Buy your bus ticket from Sofia to Cologne online!

Timetable for all bus connections from Sofia to Cologne

- with show detailed timetable
×

Detailed timetable

Sofia - Cologne with Union-Ivkoni at 08:30 h

Scheduled on:

Thu, Sat
  • Haskovo
  • Plovdiv
  • Pazardzhik
  • Sofia
    Central Bus Station, bulevard "Knyaginya Maria Luiza", 100
  • Vienna
  • Linz
  • Salzburg
  • Munich
  • Augsburg
  • Ulm
  • Stuttgart
  • Mannheim
  • Kaiserslautern
  • Frankfurt am Main
  • Cologne
    Airport Cologne/Bonn, Kennedystrasse, Long-distance bus terminal
  • Saarbrücken
  • Düsseldorf
  • Metz
  • Reims
  • Brussels
  • Paris
  • Antwerp
  • Ghent
  • Lille
  • London

Departure: 08:30 h

Arrival: 13:30 h

Duration: 29:00

(+1 day)
Thu, Sat

Haskovo - Plovdiv - Pazardzhik - Sofia - Vienna - Linz - Salzburg - Munich - Augsburg - Ulm - Stuttgart - Mannheim - Kaiserslautern - Frankfurt am Main - Cologne - Saarbrücken - Düsseldorf - Metz - Reims - Brussels - Paris - Antwerp - Ghent - Lille - London

from
36
80
Buy
- with show detailed timetable
×

Detailed timetable

Sofia - Cologne with Karat-S AD at 09:00 h

Scheduled on:

Mon, Thu, Sat
  • Sofia
    Bus station "Serdika" / Traffic Market, blvd. "Maria Luisa", main station place
  • Cologne
    Airport Cologne/Bonn, Kennedystrasse, Long-distance bus terminal

Departure: 09:00 h

Arrival: 16:00 h

Duration: 31:00

(+1 day)
Mon, Thu, Sat

Sofia - Cologne

from
132
00
Buy
- with show detailed timetable
×

Detailed timetable

Sofia - Cologne with "RADINA VIP" OOD at 11:00 h

Scheduled on:

Fri
  • Sofia
    Bus station "Serdika" / Traffic Market, blvd. "Maria Luisa", main station place
  • Prague
  • Dresden
  • Chemnitz
  • Hof
  • Jena
  • Weimar
  • Erfurt
  • Eisenach
  • Kassel
  • Göttingen
  • Hanover
  • Bremen
  • Hamburg
  • Dortmund
  • Essen
  • Cologne
    Airport Cologne/Bonn, Kennedystrasse, Long-distance bus terminal
  • Aachen

Departure: 11:00 h

Arrival: 20:30 h

Duration: 33:30

(+1 day)
Fri

Sofia - Prague - Dresden - Chemnitz - Hof - Jena - Weimar - Erfurt - Eisenach - Kassel - Göttingen - Hanover - Bremen - Hamburg - Dortmund - Essen - Cologne - Aachen

from
95
60
Buy
- with show detailed timetable
×

Detailed timetable

Sofia - Cologne with Union Ivkoni Ltd. at 14:00 h

Scheduled on:

Wed, Fri
  • Sofia
    Central Bus Station, bulevard "Knyaginya Maria Luiza", 100
  • Cologne
    Airport Cologne/Bonn, Kennedystrasse, Long-distance bus terminal

Departure: 14:00 h

Arrival: 17:46 h

Duration: 27:46

(+1 day)
Wed, Fri

Sofia - Cologne

from
76
83
Buy
- with show detailed timetable
×

Detailed timetable

Sofia - Cologne with Union-Ivkoni at 14:30 h

Scheduled on:

Mon, Wed, Fri
  • Sofia
    Central Bus Station, bulevard "Knyaginya Maria Luiza", 100
  • Vienna
  • Linz
  • Passau
  • Regensburg
  • Nuremberg
  • Wuerzburg
  • Frankfurt am Main
  • Cologne
    Airport Cologne/Bonn, Kennedystrasse, Long-distance bus terminal
  • Düsseldorf
  • Dortmund
  • Duisburg
  • Eindhoven
  • Breda
  • Rotterdam
  • The Hague
  • Amsterdam

Departure: 14:30 h

Arrival: 18:30 h

Duration: 28:00

(+1 day)
Mon, Wed, Fri

Sofia - Vienna - Linz - Passau - Regensburg - Nuremberg - Wuerzburg - Frankfurt am Main - Cologne - Düsseldorf - Dortmund - Duisburg - Eindhoven - Breda - Rotterdam - The Hague - Amsterdam

from
66
87
Buy
×
We know that sometimes unforeseen situations may occur. Because of that we give you the opportunity quickly and easily to cancel or revalidate your ticket.

Before proceeding, please read our Cancellation Policies.

Cancel ticket